MICHIGAN CITY — Lake Hills STEM Magnet Elementary School has announced its third trimester awards for 2019.

Gold Honor Roll (Principal’s Honor Roll) 4.0

• Kindergarten: Darryona Carradine, Leto’Ri Hill, Angelica Johnson, Eliot Mehmeti, Bobby Parker, Nevaeh Piper, Cetriece Smith, Brook’Lynn Wright, Natalie Bahena-Perez, Oliver Banks, Brandon Beyer, Estellise Blacksten, Treyon Brown, McKenzie Howard, Adryonna Legros, Jaliyah McNeal, Piero Mendoza, Elise Miller, Preston Williams, Sophia Ellis, Zyair Holmes, SaRaj Hill, JayVen McNeal, Jaylin Neal, Alejandro Patino Kaybree Pavlack Ava Unger, Aniya Wash, Shante Washington

• First Grade:  Murray Edwards, Alexia Elwell, Masen Kilgore, Marcus Lloyd-Placido, Natalia Raines, Journey Shannon, Logan Whitfield, Laura Williamson, Brooklyn Garner, Owen Koester, Madelynn Symons, Alma Daoud and Colby McClain

• Second Grade:Zedakai Razo, and Gregory Hooper

• Third Grade: Kanden Childs, Jack Soller, Owen Wickham, Megan Williamson, and Brachelle Wright

• Fourth Grade: Thomas Chatfield, Donavin Kappel, Daunte Jones, Malakai Razo, Seidet Segura, Alvaro Serrano

• Fifth Grade:  Grace Johnson, Angela Reynolds, David Symons, Solenna Thomason

• Sixth Grade: Brianna Bonds, Siniyah Burdine, Ashleigh Love, Emilio Munoz, Stephanie Ramirez, Jeffrey Higdon, Brooke Lakin, Ricky Williamson, Meshak Luncsford, Jhenya Haines, Nathaniel Smith-Quino, William Serrano

Silver Honor Roll (Regular Honor Roll) 3.51-3.99

• Kindergarten:  Aubrey Nicols, Amadi Tinzie, Alayna Torres, Terran Williams, Jashaun Brown, Ja’Riya Buchannan, Isabella Garner, Acaija Harris, Leila Ait-Larbi, Julianna Johnson, Owen Jones Adam Killingbeck Devontae Peterson, Joshua Segura, Sincere Smith

• First Grade: Alex Hernandez, Samantha Rojas, Dameon Schuldt, Jimya Thomas, Jace Vasquez, Kyra Woodruff, Terriyah George, Fajr Elhidaoui, Amari Smith, Arick Bottom, Joyce Johnson, Elijah Neal, Daisy Serrano, Jeremiah Stapleton

• Second Grade: Julio Garcia, Malakai Dolph, Jordyn Higdon, Sean Rowland,

• Third Grade: Chasidy Foster, Faith Gillespie, Anyiah Fly,and Naki Williams

• Fourth Grade: Iyahni Grinson, Ana-Leah Q Smith, Sean Washington, Kara Keen, Ava Kelley, Abigail Killingbeck, Lauren Smoot, Kaimir Tyler

• Fifth Grade:  Nathaniel Kutch, Ra’Kya Parker, Kendall Zakari, Weston Smith, Jailyn Davis, Cameron Hayes

• Sixth Grade: Marquez Dabney, Xzae’Vaire Meadows, Raina Potter, William Serrano, George Taylor, Jackson Underwood

Bronze (B Honor Roll) 2.76-3.5

• First Grade: Jace Hernandez, Eleanor Hopper, Trinitee Locke Dannielle Jones, Kendall Smith, Makahri Wingard, Reign Brookshire, Tristan Greene, Todd Kayser, Anthony Ramirez, and Eli Washington-Jenkins

• Second Grade: Malakai Dolph, Giana Jacobs, Dionte MacNeal, Angelye Olguin, Calvin Roberts, Tyshawn Brown, Hanna Morford, Michael Samuels, Prince Stewart, Ryan Russo, Sam Soller, Samya James, Kayden McCullum, and Danielle Fowler

• Third Grade: A’Marionna Cooper, Madison Gaddis, Kamaria Holmes, Jamiyah Martin, Taliyah Moore,, Faith Beyer, Tatiana Deal, Cherae Parker, Domininc Roddy, Ferris Slemin, Zareiah Turner,and Elay’Ja Williams, Anaceli Dominguez, Sean Drzewiecki, Camron Mitchell, Taitym Nevills, Rhayne Rice, Kieron Rowland, Renee’ Irby, Sabrina Harris, and Andre Funches

• Fourth Grade: Alannah McClaurin, Mady Novitzke, Reylynn Collier, Seth Gaddis, Abigail Lentych-Hack, Micah McCullough, Neveah Stapleton, A’zealiah Turner, Laniyah Wrice, Dasani Simmos, Savannah Tyl, Dezmon Howard, Marisol Dominguez, Johnny Bronner, Javohn Day

• Fifth Grade:  Connor Broek, Brooklynn Eldridge, Derrek Fowler, Natalia Hernandez, Zahary Miller, Mario Mojica, Daryelle Rhodes, Jamecia Shannon, Shania Stacey, Sydney Taylor, Drewanna White, Nakari Young, Marcus Ballinger, Nia Wilkins, Brody Wilson, Evan Wade, Natalysia Sims, Decymber Aldridge, Deseray Bradley, Jordan Brown, Joshua Donkersloot, Nathaen Sanders, Isaiah Smoot, Adrianna Wilson

• Sixth Grade: Muryliah Edwards, Oliver Gumms, Paris Jones, Kenneth Keen,Ian Kussart,Adolfo Martinez, Zeryck Nevils, Jasia Thomas, Avery Williams, Jaliyah Wilson, Bryson Contreras, Alex Johnson, Ethan Mizer, Marquies Tillman, Jasmine Washington, Josiah Burdine, Ethan Hlas, Nikole James, Antonella Mendoza, Dillian Jackson, Jayden Wilson

AAA Award (Gold, Attendance, Citizenship)

• Kindergarten: Darryoa Carradine, Angelica Johnson, Adryonna Legros, Jaliyah McNeal Elise Miller, Sophia Ellis, Zyair Holmes, Alejandro Patino

• First Grade: Masen Kilgore, Journey Shannon, Brooklyn Garner, Owen Koester, Madelynn symons, and Colby McClain

• Second Grade: Zedakai Razo, and Gregory Hooper

• Third Grade: Jack Soller, Owen Wickham, and Megan Williamson,

• Fourth Grade: Daunte Jones, Seidet Segura, Alvaro Serrano,

• Fifth Grade: Angela Reynolds, David Symons

• Sixth Grade: Brianna Bonds, Siniyah Burdine, Emilio Munoz, Stephanie Ramirez, Meshak Luncsford, Jhenya Haines, Jeffrey Higdon, Brooke Lakin, William Serrano, Ricky Williamson

Perfect Attendance (No absences, no tardies)

• Kindergarten: Darryona Carradine, Angelica Johnson, Mya Cark, Dynasti Cross, Lemon Kelley Adryonna Legros, Jaliyah McNeal, Elise Miller, Daylen Moore, Sophia Ellis, Ava Unger

• First Grade: Eleanor Hopper, Samantha Rojas, Masen Kilgore, Journey Shannon, Jimya Thomas, Jace Vasquez, Kendall Smith, Brooklyn Garner, Cian Callahan, Priana Stewart, Madelynn Symons, Amari Smith, Sincere Miller, Reign Greene, Joyce Johnson, Todd Kayser, Colby McClain, Sun’Shine Mitchel, Bryson Robinson, Daisy Serrano, Jeremiah Stapleton, Eli Washington-Jenkins, Micheal Webb,  La’Shonda White, Reign Brookshire, Tristan Greene,

• Second Grade: Zedakai Razo, Tra’Myiah Washington,Travion Harvell, Londynn Jones, Gregory Hooper, Keenan Hawkins, Samya James, Kayden McCullum, and Javon Shannon

• Third Grade: A’Marionna Cooper, Christopher McClain, Taliyah Moore, Delilah Rooney, Jack Soller, Owen Wickham, Megan Williamson, Zareiah Turner, Kallie Brady, Emani Johnson, Ku’Myia White, KiMarrah Harris, and Rhayne Rice

• Fourth Grade: O’Mar Gusman, Donavin Kappel, Ta’Naiya Martin, Mady Novitzke, James Shannon, Dalien Smith, Daunte Jones, Ava Kelly, Abigail Killingbeck, Seidet Segura, Alvaro Serrano, Lauren Smoot, A’zealiah Turner, Kaimir Tyler, Mercedes White, Adam Wille

• Fifth Grade:  Nathaniel Kutch, Isiah Stapleton, Andrew DeLeon, Breonna Harris, Weston Smith, Kendall Zakari, Deseray Bradley, Johnny Coreley, Jailyn Davis, Angela Reynolds, Dante Rojas

• Sixth Grade: Ethan Gaddis, Jeffrey Higdon, Neal Jackson, Alex Johnson, Brooke Lakin, Reyden Melendez, Adrian Powell, William Serrano, Isis Smith, Soleyzia Thomason, Marquis Tillman, Ricky Williamson

 

Citizenship (Behavior)

• Kindergarten:  Darryona Carradine, Kin’Zaria Flowers, Rosalee Henry, Leto’Ri Hills, Chloe Howard, Jaden Howard, Angelica Johnson, Eliot Mehmeti, Aubrey Nichols, Bobby Parker, Amadi Tinzie, Alanya Torres, Trae’Mere Washington, Terran Williams, Brook’Lynn Wright, Natalie Bahena-Perez, Oliver Banks, Brandon Beyer, Estellise Blacksten, Jashaun Brown, Mya Clark, Dynasti Cross, Isabella Garner, McKenzie Howard, Adryonna Legross, Jaliyah McNeal, Piero Mendoza, Elise Miller, Narthaly Rodriguez, Leila Ait-Larbi, Michaela Blackmo, Kaylyn Carradine, Phoenix DeVries, Sophia Ellis, Messiah Hartfield, Julianna Johnson Owen Jones, Jaylin Neal, Alejandro Patino, Kaybree Pavlack, Joshua Segura, Sincere Smith, Ava Unger, Aniyah Wash, Shante Washington

• First Grade: Alexia Elwell, Alex Hernandez, Jace Hernandez, Eleanor Hopper, Masen Kilgore, Marcus Lloyd-Placido, Natalia Raines, Journey Shannon, Za’Quaveon Tyler, Laura Williamson, Kyra Woodruff, Logan Whitfield, Brooklyn Garner, Owen Koester, Kaidynce Mercado, Amari Smith, Ne’Vaeh Smith, Madelynn Symons, Fajr Elhidaoui, Rayana Nochols, Alma Doud, Amelia Lewis, Tristan Greene, Joyce Johnson, Daisy Serrano, Elijah Neal, Jeremiah Stapleton, and Colby McClain

• Second Grade: Lucy Ronney, Angelye Olguin, Zedakai Razo, Dionte MacNeal, Ryan Russo, Cerenti Collins, Jordyn Higdon, Hanna Morford, Sean Rowland, Isiac Toy, Ja’Meriah Wilkins, Sam Soller, Gregory Hooper, Samya James, Kayden McCullum, Danielle Fowler, Makenzie Brady, Khloee Potocki, and Caiden Williams

• Third Grade: Hezekiah Baker, Kanden Childs, A’Marionna Cooper, Chasidy Foster, Madison Gaddis, Kamaria Holmes, Andzelika Kasparaviciute, Jack Soller, Myron Spencer, Owen Wickham, Megan Williamson, Brachelle Wright, Faith Beyer, KiMarrah Harris, Bella Ledesma, Aliah Lewis, Cherae Parker, Zareiah Turner, Naki Williams, Jayden Henry, Eli’Ja Williams, Se’maj Steele, Jahzarra Brown, Briana Taylor, Renee’ Irby, Roniyah Edwards, Ava Hias, Rhayne Rice, Ariana Shannon, and Anacelli Dominguez

• Fourth Grade:O’Mar Guzman, Donavin Kappel, Mady Novitzke, James Shannon, Dalien Smith, Thomas Chatfield, Iyahni Grinston, Ana-Leah Q Smith, Sean Washington, Jakiyah Brown, Tyle Deal, Seth Gaddis, Daunte Jones, Kara Keen, Ava Kelley, Abigail Killingbeck, Malakai Razo, Seidet Segura, Alvar Serrano, Lauren Smoot, Laila Washington, Marisol Dominguez, Savannah Tyl, Dexmon HOward, Johnny Bronner, Jaelynn Pavlack, Mercedes White, Adam Wille, Makoi Wingard, Antonio Tlahuextl

• Fifth Grade:  Conner Broek, Brooklynn Eldride, Derrek Fowler, Natali Hernandez, Nathaniel Kutch, Zachary Miller, Mario Mojica, Daryelle Rhodes, Jamecia Shannon, Shania Stacey, Sydney Tayler, Marcus Webb, Drewanna White, Tyler Womack, Nakari Young, Marvion Harvell, Brody Wilson, Nia Wilkins, Natalysia Sims, Jordan Brown, Joshua Donkersloot, Cameron Hayes, Grace Johnson, Angela Reynolds, Naethan Sanders, David Symons, Solenna Thomason

• Sixth Grade:Brianna Bonds, Siniyah Burdine, Emilio Munoz, Stephanie Ramirez, Raina Potter, Paris Jones, Kenneth Keen, Adolfo Martinez, Jasia Thomas, Jaliyah Wilson, Jamir Ford, Jamere Steele, Kentaya Taylor, Angel Conley, Ethan Gaddis, Bryson Contreras, Jeffrey Higdon, Alex Johnson, Brooke Lakin, Ethan Mizer, Victor Segura, William Serrano, George Taylor, Jasmine Washington, Ricky Williamson, Jhenya Haines, Ethan Hlas, Dillian Jackson, Meshak Luncsford, Antonella Mendoza, Noemi Sanchez, Nathaniel Smith-Quino, Jackson Underwood, Jayden Wilson

 

STEM Award

• Kindergarten: Lyrik Mercado, Preston Williams, JayVen McNeal

• First Grade: Mason Kilgore

• Second Grade: Malakai Dolph, Jordyn Higdon,

• Third Grade: Brydyn Wedding, Jack soller, Zareiah Turner, and Landyn DeGroot

• Fourth Grade: Johnny Bronner

• Fifth Grade: Tyler Wommack, Andrew DeLeon, Nathaen Sanders

• Sixth Grade: Xzai’Vaire Meadows, Nathaniel Smith-Quino, Jemere Steele

Art Award

• Lyrik Mercado, Oliver Banks-Moore, Jaylin Neal, Laura Williamson, Rayana Nichols, Joyce Johnson, Zedakai Razo, Faith Gillespie, Isiac Toy, Naki Williams, Jack Soller, Jayden Henry, Tristan DeVries, Mercedes White, Abie Hack-Lentych, Zachary Miller, Natalysia Sims, Chekesha Parker, Antonella Mendoza, Ethan Gaddis, George Taylor

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.