MICHIGAN CITY — The Office of Academic Affairs at Marquette Catholic High School has announced the 2019 fall Honor Roll Tuesday. The Honor Roll is reflected by a grade-point average of 3.0 or higher. From there, it is divided into three tiers: cum laude (3.00-3.69 GPA), magna cum laude (3.70-3.99 GPA), and summa cum laude (4.00 GPA and higher).

Summa Cum Laude (4.00 GPA and higher)

Freshmen: Elizabeth Bahena, Connor Bakota, Lukas Balling, Xaria Biggerstaff, Sydney Carr, Paolo Castillo, Oliver Estes, Emily Farkas, Molly Mason, Mary Cate Neary, Shelby Schuman, Wyatt Steinhiser, Paloma Valdes, Elizabeth Wadle, Jacob Zientarski

Sophomores: Yatziry Barrera Vazquez, Brenna Carnes, Olivia Cramer-Stevens, Kailyn Delaney, Katelyn Dixon, Colin Flanigan, Matthew Flanigan, Ella Gage, Joe Henrich, Maria Hoang, Hanson Huang, Ray Kong, Kenzie Losinski, Maura Mack, Caeden Meade, Cam Meade, Julia Molina, Mikayla Moyer, Mary Murphy, Camrynn Newenhouse, Charles O’Halloran, Emily Silvas, Devin Singh, Maria Wadle, Carrie Wang, Mia Wozniak, Yasmir Young, Ava Zientarski

Juniors: Sean Bardol, Aidan Bartnicki, Anthony Bui, Grace Crone, Braydon Flores, Destiny Harrington, Zoe Kolosci, Riley Lindsey, Joaquin Lopez, Brendan Mack, Abigailjane Morelli, Molly Neary, Robert Pruzin, Liberty Riley, Abigail Ryan, Eleanor Williams

Seniors: Paco Alonzo Vidaurre, Ian Baker, Cormack Bardol, Janaya Blakely, William Bogan, Olivia Burkhart, Alex Copeland, Marissa Delgado, Hannah Downs, Sergei Ganz, Caitlin Gately, Samer Halabi, Jade Isbell, Quinn Larkin, Jasmin Li, Madison Lindsey, Kennedy Lynn, Cormac Markham, Aidan McDonnell, Sara Molina, Grace Murphy, Abigail Novak, Zoe Olesker, Ann Peterson, Adam Pierzakowski, Madison Prokuski, Jillian Pullen, Hunter Sheets, Jacob Tarnow, Sydni Thomas, Sophie Thompson, Lucas Trinks, Samuel Wadle, Kenzie Wangstrom, Sophia Wrobleski

Magna Cum Laude (3.70 - 3.99 GPA)

Freshmen: Katherine Chen, Jack Gotsch, Ethan Irsa, Max Leckrone, Ella Miller, Abby Stimley, Adam Tarnow, Brandon Welch, A.J. Willoughby

Sophomores: Jamely Anderson-Hernandez, Riggs Bardol, Jay’ana Blakely, Melissa Canelo, Juan Gimeno Bonastre, Jenna Kirby, Finnian Larkin

Juniors: Krystal Arteaga, Mary Kate Bobillo, Vicente Pacheco, Paige Pizarek, Madison Rowley, Brayden Sowers, Olivia Sowers, Madalyn Weiler, Eris Zheng

Seniors: Nicholas Andrews, Michael Bim-Merle, Allyson Farkas, Nina Kaplan, Natalia Ruiz

Cum Laude (3.00 - 3.69 GPA)

Juniors: Quinn Baker, Adam Burroughs, James Campbell, Lily Chen, Izabel Galindo, Ryleigh Grott, Mason Hervey, Jacob Kirby, Chandra Neal, Mei Pantuso, Liam Ross, Isaac Williams, Alexander Willoughby

Seniors: Joseph Bogan, Hayley Dolph, Amare Dunlap, Charlie Estes, Myah Jackson, Vaunte Johnson, Emily Lasky, Alexandria McConnell, Travon Moore, Macie Wangstrom, Aaron White, Maeve Wilson

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.